Il semble que les cookies ne soient pas activés dans votre navigateur. Veuillez activer les cookies pour garantir une expérience du site optimale.
Affichage des résultats 1 à 6 sur 6

Discussion: Help with TonicBars

  1. #1
    Date d'inscription
    août 2012
    Localisation
    New York
    Messages
    49

    Question Help with TonicBars

    Hoping someone can help me with usage of extension bars. I have created a single row quickslot with 6 columns and added skills for each quickslot. I tried adding an extension bar but when I right-click the quickslot nothing happens.


    Any help would be appreciated.

  2. #2
    Date d'inscription
    juin 2010
    Localisation
    Sterling Heights, MI, U.S.A.
    Messages
    1 528
    Right click the quick slot you want to attach the Extension Bar to, then go to the Tonic Bar Options Menu, select Extension and configure the bar.
    Ujest - 105 Lore-master, Opun - 76 Warden, plus alts and mules
    Pipeweed and Ale, Arkenstone (formerly Friends of Frodo Vilya)

  3. #3
    Date d'inscription
    janvier 2007
    Messages
    259
    You also might be missing the menu that pops up when you right click on the quick slot you want to extend. The default is "right", but you can extend the bar in any of the four cardinal directions. So, your extension bar may be sitting on top of your other quick slots.


    Edit: default is "right" not "left"

  4. #4
    Date d'inscription
    août 2012
    Localisation
    New York
    Messages
    49

    Question

    The extension bar is not working for my setup. Here is the procedure I used:

    Create a quickslot with 8 slot
    Right-click on a blank-slot and bring up the TonicBars Extension bar dialog
    The Extension Bar dialog is empty

    I tried the following:

    Add skills to each slot
    Right-click on a slot with skill executes that skill

    Either way the extension bar within Tonic Bar dialog remains empty.

  5. #5
    Date d'inscription
    janvier 2007
    Messages
    259
    Do you have the TonicBars setup window open? I'm using version 2.7, but in that one, you have to have the tonic bars options window open when you right click. Otherwise it just executes the skill in the quickslot.

  6. #6
    Date d'inscription
    août 2012
    Localisation
    New York
    Messages
    49
    Citation Envoyé par fallohide Voir le message
    Do you have the TonicBars setup window open? I'm using version 2.7, but in that one, you have to have the tonic bars options window open when you right click. Otherwise it just executes the skill in the quickslot.

    TonicBars is working for me.

    Thanks for the advice,

 

 

Règles de messages

  • Vous ne pouvez pas créer de nouvelles discussions
  • Vous ne pouvez pas envoyer des réponses
  • Vous ne pouvez pas envoyer des pièces jointes
  • Vous ne pouvez pas modifier vos messages
  •  

La session de ce formulaire a expiré. Vous devez recharger la page.

Recharger